In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 13,850,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
359-363 DUCKWORTH STREET Barrie (grove East), ON L4M3X8
64 Baths
64,408 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 64408
Square Footage 64,408 sqft
Price per Sqft $215
Subdivision Grove East
MLS® Listing ID S13032480
Lot Size 1.187 Acres
Acres 1.187
Property Description
Rare student housing investment opportunity in Barrie, offering immediate cash flow. This offering includes two well-maintained, purpose-built apartment buildings located just seconds from Highway 400 and approximately 300 meters from Georgian College's main campus, with convenient access to all major amenities. Situated on just over one acre, the property comprises a total of 32 units, 144 beds, and 50 parking spaces. The building features a mix of four-and five - bedroom suites, each equipped with its own kitchen, furnace, and in-suite laundry. Showing by appointment only. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0